Our privacy policy

July 31st 2019

vavilonclass.com is a website managed by Bipolcom Inc. with offices in: Saint-Jérôme, Quebec, Canada

It is vavilonclass.com's policy to respect your privacy regarding any information we may collect while operating our website. This Privacy Policy applies to vavilonclass.com (hereinafter, "us", "we", or "vavilonclass.com").

We respect your privacy and are committed to protecting personally identifiable information you may provide us through the Website. We have adopted this privacy policy ("Privacy Policy") to explain what information may be collected on our Website, how we use this information, and under what circumstances we may disclose the information to third parties. This Privacy Policy applies only to information we collect through the Website.

This Privacy Policy, together with the Terms and conditions posted on our Website, set forth the general rules and policies governing your use of our Website. Depending on your activities when visiting our Website, you may be required to agree to additional terms and conditions.

What data do we collect ?

Our company collects the following data: Personal identification information (Name, email, username) as well as potentially personally-identifying information like Internet Protocol (IP) addresses for logged in users and for users leaving comments on http://vavilonclass.com blog posts.

And, like most website operators, vavilonclass.com collects non-personally-identifying information of the sort that web browsers and servers typically make available, such as the browser type, language preference, referring site, and the date and time of each visitor request. vavilonclass.com's purpose in collecting non-personally identifying information is to better understand how vavilonclass.com's visitors use its website. From time to time, vavilonclass.com may release non-personally-identifying information in the aggregate, e.g., by publishing a report on trends in the usage of its website.

We also store all communication done on the platform between the users

How do we collect your data?

- You directly provide vavilonclass.com with most of the data we collect. We collect data and process data when you:

- Register online or place an order for any of our products or services.

- Voluntarily complete a costumer survey or provide feedback on any of our message boards or via email.

- Use or view our website via your browser’s cookies

How will we use your data?

Our company collects your data so that we can:

- Process your order, manage your account.

- Email you with special offers on other products and services we think you might like.

- Enhance the functionality of the site.

- Provide you with adequate support and a learning path.

- WE DO NOT SELL YOUR DATA TO ANY THIRD PARTY.

Security

The security of your Personal Information is important to us, but remember that no method of transmission over the Internet, or method of electronic storage is 100% secure. While we strive to use commercially acceptable means to protect your Personal Information, we cannot guarantee its absolute security.

How do we store your data?

Your data is safely stored on our website and only the administrators have access to it.

All payment information is managed by paypal.com and you can refer to their privacy policy regarding payments. We only store your email address, username and communication done through our server.

Links To External Sites

Our Service may contain links to external sites that are not operated by us. If you click on a third party link, you will be directed to that third party's site. We strongly advise you to review the Privacy Policy and terms and conditions of every site you visit.

We have no control over, and assume no responsibility for the content, privacy policies or practices of any third party sites, products or services.

Protection of Certain Personally-Identifying Information

vavilonclass.com discloses potentially personally-identifying and personally-identifying information only to those of its employees that (i) need to know that information in order to process or provide services available at vavilonclass.com's website, and (ii) that have agreed not to disclose it to others. Some of those employees organizations may be located outside of your home country; by using vavilonclass.com's website, you consent to the transfer of such information to them.

vavilonclass.com will not rent or sell potentially personally-identifying and personally-identifying information to anyone. Other than to its employees, vavilonclass.com discloses potentially personally-identifying and personally-identifying information only in response to a subpoena, court order or other governmental request, or when vavilonclass.com believes in good faith that disclosure is reasonably necessary to protect the property or rights of vavilonclass.com, third parties or the public at large.

Marketing

If you are a registered user of http://vavilonclass.com and have supplied your email address, vavilonclass.com may occasionally send you an email to tell you about new features, solicit your feedback, or just keep you up to date with what's going on with vavilonclass.com and our products. We primarily use our blog to communicate this type of information, so we expect to keep this type of email to a minimum.

If you send us a request (for example via a support email or via one of our feedback mechanisms), we reserve the right to publish it in order to help us clarify or respond to your request or to help us support other users. vavilonclass.com takes all measures reasonably necessary to protect against the unauthorized access, use, alteration or destruction of potentially personally-identifying and personally-identifying information.

Aggregated Statistics

vavilonclass.com may collect statistics about the behavior of visitors to its website. vavilonclass.com may display this information publicly or provide it to others. However, vavilonclass.com does not disclose your personally-identifying information.

Cookies

To enrich and perfect your online experience, vavilonclass.com uses "Cookies", similar technologies and services provided by others to display personalized content, appropriate advertising and store your preferences on your computer.

A cookie is a string of information that a website stores on a visitor's computer, and that the visitor's browser provides to the website each time the visitor returns. vavilonclass.com uses cookies to help vavilonclass.com identify and track visitors, their usage of http://vavilonclass.com, and their website access preferences. vavilonclass.com visitors who do not wish to have cookies placed on their computers should set their browsers to refuse cookies before using vavilonclass.com's websites, with the drawback that certain features of vavilonclass.com's websites may not function properly without the aid of cookies.

By continuing to navigate our website without changing your cookie settings, you hereby acknowledge and agree to vavilonclass.com's use of cookies.

E-commerce

Those who engage in transactions with vavilonclass.com – by purchasing vavilonclass.com's services or products, are asked to provide additional information, including as necessary the personal and financial information required to process those transactions. In each case, vavilonclass.com collects such information only insofar as is necessary or appropriate to fulfill the purpose of the visitor's interaction with vavilonclass.com. vavilonclass.com does not store on its server any information related to payments, as payment is processed by paypal.com.

Business Transfers

If vavilonclass.com, or substantially all of its assets, were acquired, or in the unlikely event that vavilonclass.com goes out of business or enters bankruptcy, user information would be one of the assets that is transferred or acquired by a third party. You acknowledge that such transfers may occur, and that any acquirer of vavilonclass.com may continue to use your personal information as set forth in this policy.

Privacy Policy Changes

Although most changes are likely to be minor, vavilonclass.com may change its Privacy Policy from time to time, and in vavilonclass.com's sole discretion. vavilonclass.com encourages visitors to frequently check this page for any changes to its Privacy Policy. Your continued use of this site after any change in this Privacy Policy will constitute your acceptance of such change.

What are your data protection rights?

vavilonclass.com would like to make sure you are fully aware of all of your data protection rights. Every user is entitled to the following:

The right to access – You have the right to request vavilonclass.com for copies of your personal data. We may charge you a small fee for this service.

The right to rectification – You have the right to request that vavilonclass.com correct any information you believe is inaccurate. You also have the right to request Our Company to complete the information you believe is incomplete.

The right to erasure – You have the right to request that vavilonclass.com erase your personal data, under certain conditions.

The right to restrict processing – You have the right to request that vavilonclass.com restrict the processing of your personal data, under certain conditions.

The right to object to processing – You have the right to object to vavilonclass.com’s processing of your personal data, under certain conditions.

The right to data portability – You have the right to request that vavilonclass.com transfer the data that we have collected to another organization, or directly to you, under certain conditions.

If you make a request, we have one month to respond to you. If you would like to exercise any of these rights, please contact us at our email: support@vavilonclass.com

How to contact us?

If you have any questions about vavilonclass.com’sprivacy policy, the data we hold on you, or you would like to exercise one of your data protection rights, please do not hesitate to contact us.

Email us at: support@vavilonclass.com

How to contact the appropriate authority?

Should you wish to report a complaint or if you feel that vavilonclass.com has not addressed your concern in a satisfactory manner, you may contact the Information Commissioner’s Office.

Email: info@bipolom.com